10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 (MLS# 20-29806)


$499,900
10696 Morningside Drive
Dalton, MN 56324
MLS# 20-29806
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3248 sqft


10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324
  1 / 40  
10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324

Property Description
COMPLETELY REMODELED WALKOUT HOME ON TEN MILE LAKE WITH AMAZING VIEWS. AS YOU WALK INTO THE FRONT DOOR YOU WILL NOTICE THE NEW QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS AND NEW APPLIANCES. THIS HOME OFFERS SO MUCH, 4 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHROOMS WITH 3 DECKS. SUNROOM OFF OF THE PRIVATE MASTER WITH HOT TUB AND GAS FIREPLACE. NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT, ALL NEW PAINT, NEW TRIM, DOORS, AND FIXTURES WITH STUNNING WOODWORK, AND SO MUCH MORE!!! OUTSIDE OFFERS LARGE LOT WITH NEW DECK BY THE LAKE FOR ENTERTAINING. CLOSE TO FERGUS FALLS, WAHPETON-BRECKENRIDGE, AND WITHIN AN HOUR OF FARGO. DO NOT WAIT SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!!!

Details
Maps
Documents
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Contract Information
List Date: 2020-04-13
Type of Property: Single Family Residence
List Price: $499,900
Current Price: $499,900
Agent Relationship: No
Lender Owned: Not Disclosed
In Foreclosure: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Auction: No
General Property Information
Construction Status: Previously Owned
Style: SF Year Round
Stories/Levels: 1 Story
Total Floors: 1
Year Built: 1977
Remodeled/Addition: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Full Baths: 1
3/4 Baths: 2
Fireplace: Yes
Finished Above Grade: 1848
Finished Below Grade: 1400
Total Fnsh'd SqFt: 3248
Garage Capacity: 2
Aprox Lot Dimensions: 260x158
Approx Nbr of Acres: 0.87
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfront Name: Ten Mile
Water Access: Lake
Fractional Ownership: No
% Ownership: 100
Association Fee: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 10696
Street: Morningside
Street Abbreviation: Drive
County: Otter Tail
Postal City: Dalton
State/Province: MN
Zip Code: 56324
City/Rural: Rural
Geo Lat: 46.118933
Geo Lon: -95.980088
Tax Classification: Seasonal Recreational
Tax Year: 2020
Tax Amount: 3266
Assessments: Yes
Assessment Balance: 70
Taxes w/Assessments: 3336
School District: Fergus Falls #544
Directions & Remarks
Directions: From Fergus Falls take Hwy 59 S to County Hwy 35, take left on to Morningside Drive.
Square Footage
Main Floor SqFt: 1848
SqFt Down: 1848
Waterfront Info
DNR #: 56061300
Lake Acres: 1427
Waterfront Frontage: 260
Lake Maximum Depth: 51
Lake Class: Recreation Dvelopmnt
Lake Chain: No
Road Btwn Wtr & Home: No
Property Features
Beach Type: Hard; Sand
Amenities - Interior: Ceiling Fan(s); Garage Door Opener; Kitchen Center Islnd; Natural Woodwork; Vaulted Ceilings; Walk-in Closet; Washer/Dryer Hkups
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Range/Stove; Refrigerator
Bath Description: 3/4 Basement; 3/4 Master; Main Floor 3/4 Bath; Private Master; Upper Level Bath
Dining: Combine Living Room; Eat-in Kitchen; Informal Dining Room
Fireplace Type: Gas
Amenities - Exterior: Deck; Dock; Driveway - Asphalt; Patio
Basement Features: Egress Windows; Finished; Sump Basket
Basement Material: Concrete Block; Wood
Basement Style: Walk-out
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Exterior: Steel Siding; Stone
Garage Type: Attached
Lot/Land Description: Accessible Shoreline; Landscaped; Tree Coverage-Light
Outbuildings: Shed(s)
Road Frontage: County Road
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Soil Type: Loam
Mechanicals: Sump Pump; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener - Own
Air Conditioning: Central; Geothermal
Fuel: Propane
Heat: Fireplace; Forced Air; Geothermal
Sewer: Private - Tank w/Drain Field
Water Type: Deep; Private
Assumable Loan: Not Assumable
Terms: Cash; Conventional; DVA; FHA
Pets Allowed: Yes
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
KitchenMain12.8012.8018.0018.00
Dining RoomMain10.0010.0014.0014.00
Living RoomMain13.0013.0015.0015.00
Master BedroomMain12.9012.9020.9020.90
Sunroom15.0015.0019.0019.00
DenMain9.609.6010.0010.00
DeckMain9.509.5015.0015.00
DeckMain9.609.6015.3015.30
Bedroom 1Lower10.0010.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 2Lower9.409.4010.5010.50
Bedroom 3Lower11.5011.5012.8012.80
Family RoomLower28.0028.0013.0013.00
LaundryLower12.0012.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Boll Realty

Office Email: boll@arvig.net

Last Updated: May - 26 - 2020

10696 Morningside Drive, Dalton, MN 56324 - MLS# 20-29806

The broker providing this data believes them to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm them before relying on them in a purchase decision.

Friday 5th of June 2020 05:43 PM